?

Log in

.i.want.to.wake. up.from.this.dream. [entries|friends|calendar]
.this.dream.is.neverending.

[ website | rockkillskid.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Rock Kills Kid [12 Aug 2006|07:11pm]

thevelvetsun
[ mood | exhausted ]

Hello, fellow fans. I'm new to the community, though I've been a fan of the band since April. I was going to get to see them live in a couple weeks but they've cancelled the show. Sadness. Anyway, I made some icons recently if anyone wants some.

56.

More at my icon journal here.

post comment

RKK at sreet scene [11 Aug 2006|08:57pm]

troublemaker777
Hello?!

I took a ton of pictures, mostly of Jeff, but there are some good ones in the bunch...because I'm lazy: http://troublemaker777.livejournal.com/42384.html?nc=8

I missed Midnight (fave song) and Hide away because I was handing out shit for the black parade, but I ran in when I heard them! Did anyone go? They were signing autographs, but by the time I made it to the Tower tent, they were leaving.
post comment

no one posts .-. [29 Dec 2005|02:16pm]

spork_me
So I was wondering what everyone thinks about them getting signed to WB records?

And is anyone else planning to see them in NYC on feb 11th?
post comment

rock kills kid on a compilation... [08 Mar 2004|03:25pm]
themusickid
Have you guys seen this compilation?
Chain Reaction Winter 2003 Compilation

x-posted...
8 comments|post comment

[15 Feb 2004|11:45pm]

girl4guitar
Hello everyone. I met RKK in Tallahassee, Florida. They played at The Beta Bar with Anberlin and they rock my world. These guys have TONS of promise and will definately be going places. I can't wait to see them again. I wish I still kept in contact/up to date with them. Any updates on them and thier tour/shows would be awesome.
2 comments|post comment

life's so serious. [14 Jan 2004|10:16pm]

thelifeinme

INTERVIEW WITH RKK!!!!

omgomgomgomgomg.

 

this was almost a year ago, and Devin was still in the band. i thought id post it since nobody ever posts..ever.

reead it, perhaps....  

enjoi.

 

2 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2003|01:51pm]

thesamekids
[ mood | weird ]

yeah, so we all agree that rock kills kid is a good band. good. because we'd have to kill you if you didn't. no, not really, just ban you from this site. haha. i thought about have people over tonight, new years eve and crap; but that's not gonna happen. people! show us you're alive. names chase, i'm addin an entry.

anyone really interested in music, not just one style, you should check out "tracks" cool magazine on different shit.

post comment

[27 Dec 2003|04:51pm]

sunshineburns
wow, has everybody been?
5 comments|post comment

HI YA [16 Dec 2003|03:47am]

bridgeswillfall
Ok i'm finally making a post here...it's just been a bit of a hectic time. so my comment for now...i wish that rkk would come see us in lovely new york city!!!! lol that's all for now...come visit me at my journal and i'll start making some appearances at other's on this list!!

~Rachel~
post comment

[07 Dec 2003|07:07pm]

loss4wurds
so rock kills kid played last night in north hollywood. i proly would'nt have gone except my brothers band was playing with them. and damn it was far. rkk didnt go up til like 11:30 but it was worth it. there was like nobody there. they sang 2 or 3 new songs, miracle, and the hope song. they ended their set early. booo. but i got to see them. took some photos. damn fog maching kept getting my my way. but here ya go.


k let's goCollapse )
5 comments|post comment

omg hey rkk fans... [10 Dec 2003|08:55pm]

deathsexparty
you guys should be my lj friend and therefore you reply here and be like *adds you as friend* and i do the same thing.
4 comments|post comment

[06 Dec 2003|12:03pm]
borderline_x
i'm in need of friends. anyone?

♥ kristin
8 comments|post comment

yup yup yup [04 Dec 2003|09:41am]

a_childs_cry
[ mood | blah ]

im suppose to be doing a project right now but fuck it
i'll turn it in tomorrow,... "notice i now longer say liberry or tamaury..." name that quote!!!
... so yeah,... life sucks...
oh,.... theres some partay in the oc tomorrow or saturday
not sure which yet, but my friend josh knows,...
that shit better be good...

post comment

[03 Dec 2003|08:19pm]

loss4wurds
my brothers band A Futile Xistence
are playing with Rock Kills Kid
this Saturday in North Hollywood
at Studio S.

check them out.
my brother is george.


go. or die.

--gabriel
1 comment|post comment

[03 Dec 2003|08:13pm]

bekah822
sorry it took me so long to post on this thing...school has been taking up a lot of time and priority, yuck. Thank God the semester is almost over.

So kay, I'm bekah, I'm from Ohio. I have never seen Rock Kills Kid play, grr. I know of them because when i was like 16 i started talking to Chris online (he was in Mass Confusion then) and then he joined another band, and then was in Rock Kills Kid, so he told me about it really. But i don't talk to him much anymore, but he's great, and so is RKK. I want then to come some where CLOSE to me, ha. i think Tennesee was the closets they came to me this past tour.

Anyway, i am done.
1 comment|post comment

this shit sux.... [03 Dec 2003|10:34am]

a_childs_cry
[ mood | sad ]

no one likes me on my space,...
the only friend i have is my buddy, bobby...
i have no friends on there,...
=(

9 comments|post comment

[02 Dec 2003|04:00pm]

jeenee
hi i finally joined. i know lindsey and shes hot.

i met rkk in fl too.

i had heard them before and i let my friend listen to them and we became obsessive with their music but i never looked to see what they looked like hah. so i saw them in subway with anberlin and we put an i <3 anberlin sign on the window. and later when all the cute boys came out of subway i accosted devin and asked his name and blahblah and he said he was playing the show the next night andi was like huh?? and he was like yea!! rock kills kid!! Wooo!! . and i was like yeaaaa youre hot kthnxbye. that sucks that hes not in the band anymore but whatev. were trying to get him to fl to hangout whatwhat. rkk wont be back in fl ever again i dont think cause cali bands dont like fl.

oh yea. lindsey, youre hot. yeayeayeaaaaaa.
1 comment|post comment

so yeah.... [02 Dec 2003|09:24am]

a_childs_cry
[ mood | bored ]

my fuckn comp crashed, it fuckn sux so fuckn bad...
i dont know what happened to it, just one day
it just decided not to work for me anymore well
you know what comp. fuck you,...
now i gots to use my friends comp,...
imma remodify all my shit today, put new user
pics on, cuz my comp. deleted all the ones i had, modify my journal page,... it is so gonna
be the shit,...

post comment

[01 Dec 2003|11:10pm]

_kidd
rock kills kid. <3

hi.
1 comment|post comment

[01 Dec 2003|02:16pm]

mushyxlovexsong
[ mood | amused ]

hi everybody im nessa

i got an email for this community a few weeks ago

ive been meaning to say hi to all u cool kids

but i havent been online lately

so here i am!

drop me a line if ud like

have a nice day =0)

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]